Home of the Pine to Palm History of the Pine to Palm Past Pine to Palm Champions Rutledge Award Winners Future Pine to Palm Dates Pine to Palm Entry Form Home of the Detroit Country Club

2010 FINAL RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP

CO MEDALIST: Wade Walters 66 - 70 (136)
  Ben Freeman 71 - 65 (136)
   
CHAMPION: Todd Hillier
   
RUNNER UP: Tom Hoge
   
CONSOLATION CHAMPION: Andrew Steinhofer
   
CONSOLATION RUNNER-UP Mike Holm
   
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALIST UPPER:  Travis Ross
                      
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST UPPER:   Ben Welle
   
 CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST UPPER:                                    Rick Kuhn
   
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALIST LOWER:  Wade Walters
                   
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST LOWER: Kenny Rucker Jr
   
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST LOWER: Tanner Lane

CHAMPIONSHIP NAMED FLIGHTS

PINE CHAMPION:  Kent Spriggs
         
  RUNNER UP:     Brandon Hallquist
     
PALM CHAMPION: Mark Giorgi
     
  RUNNER UP: Michael May
     
SALLIE CHAMPION:  Matt Parker
         
  RUNNER UP:     Charlie Ryan
     
MELISSA CHAMPION:   Ben Braaten
       
  RUNNER UP: Ward Prine

MID-AM

MEDALIST: Duane Siverson (69)
   
CHAMPION: Chad Niles
   
RUNNER-UP: Jay Olafson
   
CONSOLATION CHAMPION: Kent Fronk

MID-AM EXECUTIVE

CHAMPION: Aaron Burnside
   
RUNNER-UP: Thomas Liudahl
   
CONSOLATION CHAMPION: Jay Peterson

SENIORS

SENIOR MEDALIST: John Stromstad (65)
      
SENIOR CHAMPION: Tim Rubis
   
SENIOR CHAMPION RUNNER UP: Clint Nelson
   
SENIOR  CONSOLATION CHAMPION: John Stromstad
   
SENIOR CONSOLATION RUNNER UP: Dan Elton  

 

NAMED FLIGHTS

 

CHAMPION

RUNNER UP

CONSOLATION CHAMP

LIDA Bruce Carlisle William Blake Bob Jamison
       
MAUD Mark Ericksen Jr John Runsvold Russell Jahnke
       
LIZZIE Ronald Vincelli Bob Theriault Jim Hinsin
       
EUNICE Steve Bates Pat Christensen John Bartley
       
PELICAN Leroy Seim Randy Burnside Rick Kallhoff

SUPER SENIORS

SUPER SENIOR MEDALIST: Chuck Renner (73)
      
SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION: Paul Krueger
   
SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION RUNNER UP: Chuck Renner
   
SUPER SENIOR CONSOLATION CHAMPION: Ron Smedshammer
   
SUPER SENIOR CONSOLATION CHAMPION RUNNER-UP: John Lieser

FLIGHTS

FLIGHT CHAMPION RUNNER-UP CONSOLATION CHAMP
1 Cory Krueger Steve Klongerbo Mike Simonich
2 Dakota Clark Charles Stowman Jacob Witham
3 Chuck Kroshus Brad Lucke Griff Davenport
4 Tony Ness Tyler Baukol Rick Hutchinson
5 Dan Lysaker Marty Fiala Connor Perkins
6 Marty McDonald Grant Erickson Doug Sayles
7 Chad Kosin Sean Kruschke             Winston Bedford
8 Steve Germundson Ethan Bjerke Eric Dahl                               
9 Jon Stirling Kevin Ruud Ron Rischel                        
10 Daniel Freeman Todd Carlson Doug Larson                            
11 Addison Kranz Ralph Hooper Thomas Reynolds
12 David Thune Tom Hartwell Matt Gilbertson
13 Alex Erickson Michael Hartwell Chad Zimmerman
14 Ted Cihak Kevin Tabery Michael Amundson
15 Steve Huber Jason Karch Jim Groettum
16 Tim Czichotzki Jake Rishel Jeff Thune
17 Mark Erickson Sr Todd Monge Michael Bologna