Home of the Pine to Palm History of the Pine to Palm Past Pine to Palm Champions Rutledge Award Winners Future Pine to Palm Dates Pine to Palm Entry Form Home of the Detroit Country Club

2011 FINAL RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP

MEDALIST:      Erik Van Rooyen 66-67 (133)

CHAMPION:      Connor Holland

RUNNER UP:     Alex Robb

CONSOLATION CHAMPION:   Erik Van Rooyen

CONSOLATION RUNNER UP:   Coy Papachek

CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALIST UPPER: James Niles

CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST UPPER: John Young

CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST UPPER:  Sam Palmisano

CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINALIST LOWER: Pat Dietz

CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST LOWER: Jon Trasamar

CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST LOWER: Nick Olsgaard

 

CHAMPIONSHIP NAMED FLIGHTS

PINE  CHAMPION:   Tyler Lowenstein  

RUNNER UP:  Ryan Vincelli

PALM  CHAMPION:   Trenton Olson  

RUNNER UP:  Scott Messmer

SALLIE CHAMPION:   Dakota Clark  

RUNNER UP:  Matt Rubis

MELISSA CHAMPION:   Grant Wayland  

RUNNER UP:  Bill Carlson

 

MID-AM

MEDALIST:      Kent Fronk 74-70 (144)

CHAMPION:      Jay Olafson

RUNNER UP:     Duane Siverson

CONSOLATION CHAMPION:   George Strand

CONSOLATION RUNNER UP:   Keith Aasen

 

MID-AM EXECUTIVE FLIGHT

CHAMPION:      Perry Piatz

RUNNER UP:     Barry Schmeiss

CONSOLATION CHAMPION   George Theisen

 

SENIORS

SENIOR MEDALIST:    Clint Nelson (70)

SENIOR CHAMPION:    Rob Harris

SENIOR CHAMPION RUNNER UP:  Tim Rubis

SENIOR CONSOLATION CHAMPION:  Joe Sauer

SENIOR CONSOLATION RUNNER UP: Ron Galuska

 

NAMED FLIGHTS

                           CHAMPION                         RUNNERUP                                CONSOLATION CHAMP

LIDA            John Hagge                Don Bradford                     Jim Hinson

MAUD         John Stromstad            Bob Jamison                      Russell Jahnke

LIZZIE         Doug Larsen               William Hawkins                John Goff

EUNICE      LeRoy Seim                 Rodney Ludwig                 Mark Erickson Jr

PELICAN    Rick Crawford             Brian Torgerson                Scott Peters

 

SUPER SENIORS

SUPER SENIOR MEDALIST:   Chuck Renner (68)

SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION:   Chuck Renner

SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION RUNNER UP:    Dr. Rick Render

SUPER SENIOR CONSOLATION CHAMPION:   Ron Smet

SUPER SENIOR CONSOLATION RUNNER UP:     Thomas Wood

 

NAMED FLIGHTS  

                                CHAMPION                         RUNNERUP                     CONSOLATION CHAMP

PEARL                 Rick Smith                   Vern Steinmetz          George McDonald

CORMORANT    Duane Halvorson         Jim Bakken                Keith Bergen

 

FLIGHTS      
MEDALIST:  A.J. Bates (71)       
FLIGHT CHAMPION   RUNNER-UP  CONSOLATION CHAMP 
1.    Adam Meyer  Darin Nelson  Steve Klongerbo 
2.    Tyler Baukol  Nate Bausman  Marty Fiala 
3.    Michael Jensen  Jeff Barr  Scott Goffe 
4.    Chris Widme  Gary Wheeler  Alan Spriggs 
5.    Britton Mattson  Jason Frank  John Stirling 
6.    Logan Kranstover  Tom Suter  Sam Goral 
7.    Steve Germundson  Kirk Hanson  Tyler Hendrickson 
8.    Corey Krueger  Nate Zerface  Brad Lucke 
9.    Griff Davenport  Cary Teague  Bruce Bryngelson 
10.  Daniel Freeman  Taylor Green  Nate Peters 
11.  Dean Larsen  Dan Longhenry  Jeff Larson 
12.  Jeremy Koepplin  Matt Blauert  Jamie Paurus 
13.  Ryan Botner  John Samuelson  Adam Decker 
14.  Michael Amundson  Roger Campbell  Mike Krengel 
15.  Jeff Abrahams  Rob Hanson  Curtis Erickson 
16.  Michael Bologna  Seth Serhienko  Nicholas Pederson 

 

Connor Holland

Championship Champion

Jay Olafson

Mid-Am Champion

Rob Harris

Seniors Champion

Chuck Renner

Super Senior Champion

Erik Van Rooyen

Championship Medalist

Kent Fronk

Mid Am Medalist

Clint Nelson

Senior Medalist

Chuck Renner

Super Senior Medalist

AJ Bates

Flight Medalist