Home of the Pine to Palm History of the Pine to Palm Past Pine to Palm Champions Rutledge Award Winners Future Pine to Palm Dates Pine to Palm Entry Form Home of the Detroit Country Club

2013 FINAL RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
   
MEDALIST: JON TRASAMAR   66 - 67 (133)
                                                       
CHAMPION: JON TRASAMAR
   
RUNNER UP: ROBERT WAGNER
   
CONSOLATION CHAMPION: GRADY MEYER
   
CONSOLATION RUNNER-UP NICK OLSGAARD
   
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALIST UPPER:  RICK KUHN
                      
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST UPPER:   MAX ROSENTHAL
   
 CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST UPPER: DOMINIC KIEFFER
   
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALIST LOWER:  GREG MELHUS
                   
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST LOWER:  ALEX GAUGERT 
   
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST LOWER: ADAM GRONAAS
   
MID-AM 
   
MID-AM MEDALIST: KENT SPRIGGS   70-67  (137)
   
CHAMPION: PERRY PIATZ
   
RUNNER-UP: JAY OLAFSON
   
CONSOLATION CHAMPION: PAUL UITHOVEN
   
CONSOLATION RUNNERUP: JON ANAS
   
SENIOR DIVISION
   
SENIOR MEDALIST: ROB HARRIS (67)
   
SENIOR CHAMPION: TIM RUBIS
   
SENIOR CHAMPION RUNNER UP: CRAIG STEIN
   
SENIOR  CONSOLATION CHAMPION: DAN ELTON
   
SENIOR CONSOLATION RUNNER UP: GEORGE STRAND
   
SUPER SENIOR DIVISION
   
SUPER SENIOR MEDALIST: CLINT NELSON  (69) 
      
SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION: CHUCK RENNER
   
SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION RUNNER UP: CHUCK SJOSTROM
   
SUPER SENIOR CONSOLATION CHAMPION: PAUL KRUEGER
   
SUPER SR CONSOLATION CHAMPION RUNNER-UP: STEVE SUNDBY

FLIGHT RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP NAMED FLIGHTS
  CHAMPION:  RUNNER UP:      
PINE MAX TYLKE NIC CARTER  
       
PALM NICK LAKODUK DEON DE WITT  
       
MELISSA KYLER ROYSTON  BEN MALLOW  
       
SALLIE RYAN STEINERT DAVID VAUGHN  
       
MID-AM EXECUTIVE FLIGHT
  CHAMPION: RUNNER-UP: CONSOLATION CHAMPION:
  RICHARD RANES MILES SCHACHER ERIC KING
       
       
SENIOR NAMED FLIGHTS
       
  CHAMPION RUNNER UP CONSOLATION CHAMP
LIDA BRUCE CARLISLE BOB JAMISON RON GALUSKA
       
MAUD BOB THERIAULT TOM SUTER RICK SAMSON
       
LIZZIE LARRY DOEDEN RODNEY HURLBUT PHILIP LINK
       
EUNICE JAMES WINSOR WAYNE NELSON RALPH HOOPER
       
PELICAN RANDY BURNSIDE STEPHEN BOLOGNA JEFF THUNE
       
SUPER SENIOR NAMED FLIGHTS
       
  CHAMPION RUNNER UP CONSOLATION CHAMP
PEARL VERN STEINMETZ DUANE HALVORSON DAVID ANZURES
                                                   
CORMORANT DR RICK RENNER KEN RIESBERG TED HATLEN
       
FLIGHTS
FLIGHT MEDALIST:  NATE  ZERFACE (72)
       
FLIGHT CHAMPION RUNNER-UP CONSOLATION CHAMP
1 TODD THOMPSON SAMUEL WORMA JOSH HAGELSTROM
2 DOUG SAYLES BLAKE KUNZA JOSEPH KAUFMANN
3 NATHANIEL KAHLBAUGH CONNER BRICE JUSTIN STAEHR
4 JAKE WITHAM NATE PETERS SEAN KRUSCHKE
5 NICK HOOPER RYAN EGEBERG MICHAEL AMUNDSON
6 MATT SORENSON JAY PETERSON CHRIS MILLER
7 DIXON BOWEN BOB LEWIS JEFF KAMPERSCHROER
8 JAMIE WIRTH JEFF FRIDER DAHLEN OLSON
9 MATT SNELLER GRAYSON KLEIN ROGER CAMPBELL
10 ALEXANDER SCHMIDT MATTHEW HANSON DOUG FOX
11 CASEY STOWMAN RYAN GRUSSING CHRIS LARSON
12 JEFF JOHNSON JEREMY GREGOIRE DAN ROGNESS
13 JASON SNELLER COLE PERKINS MICHAEL TOOL
14 TJ  BUBOLTZ TREVOR JUSTESEN DAVID THUNE
15 MATT GILBERTSON JEFF OHE TONY GEISEN
16 SCOTT TIEGE DEAN HERMANSON EDDIE EADES