Home of the Pine to Palm History of the Pine to Palm Past Pine to Palm Champions Rutledge Award Winners Future Pine to Palm Dates Pine to Palm Entry Form Home of the Detroit Country Club

2014 FINAL RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP
   
MEDALIST: GRADY MEYER 64-70 (134)
                                                       
CHAMPION: BEN WELLE
   
RUNNER UP: MATT RACHEY
   
CONSOLATION CHAMPION: RICK KUHN
   
CONSOLATION RUNNER-UP RYAN STEINERT
   
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALIST UPPER:  THOMAS STRANDEMO
                      
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST UPPER:   MICHAEL KOSIEK
   
 CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST UPPER: JACOB MONTPLAISIR
   
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALIST LOWER:  MARK ROBINSON
                   
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST LOWER:  COY PAPACHEK 
   
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST LOWER: GREG MELHUS
   
MID-AM 
   
MID-AM MEDALIST: SCOTT UITHOVEN 72-72 (144)
   
CHAMPION: KENT SPRIGGS
   
RUNNER-UP: BOB CAVANAGH
   
CONSOLATION CHAMPION: JIM MIKKELSON
   
CONSOLATION RUNNERUP: DAVID BARGE
   
SENIOR DIVISION
   
SENIOR MEDALIST: ROB HARRIS (67)
   
SENIOR CHAMPION: SCOTT LINNEROOTH
   
SENIOR CHAMPION RUNNER UP: RICK JOHNSON
   
SENIOR  CONSOLATION CHAMPION: TL SOLIEN
   
SENIOR CONSOLATION RUNNER UP: CHUCK WIGER
   
SUPER SENIOR DIVISION
   
SUPER SENIOR MEDALIST: CLINT NELSON  (69) 
      
SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION: CHUCK RENNER
   
SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION RUNNER UP: DON BRADFORD
   
SUPER SENIOR CONSOLATION CHAMPION: PAUL KRUEGER
   
SUPER SR CONSOLATION CHAMPION RUNNER-UP: DOUG GILLAND

FLIGHT RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP NAMED FLIGHTS    
       
  CHAMPION RUNNER UP  
       
PINE CHARLEY DUENSING ROBERT WAGNER  
           
PALM COREY SCHOMMER STEVE RANDALL  
       
MELISSA ALEX GABRIEL HUNTER THORSEN  
       
SALLIE DANE SETHRE-HOFSTAD GRANT RAHJA  
       
MID-AM EXECUTIVE FLIGHT    
       
  CHAMPION RUNNER-UP CONSOLATION CHAMPION
       
  RICK MORRIS TOM WELLE MILES SCHACHER
       
       
SENIOR NAMED FLIGHTS    
       
  CHAMPION RUNNER UP CONSOLATION CHAMP
       
LIDA DAN ELTON OTIS HESTENESS RANDY BURNSIDE
       
MAUD GEORGE STRAND MIKE SEELYE DAN BREKKE
       
LIZZIE JOHN GAFFNEY MARTY FIALA MIKE STERLING
       
EUNICE DAVE PEARSON KEVIN RUUD TOM TREICHEL
       
PELICAN WALLY THUNE DAVID CROTHERS STEPHEN BOLOGNA
       
       
SUPER SENIOR NAMED FLIGHTS    
       
  CHAMPION RUNNER UP CONSOLATION CHAMP
       
PEARL BOB CRAM OWEN GERMUNDSON RICK SMITH
                                                   
CORMORANT KEN RIESBERG GERRY HAMM VERN STEINMETZ
       
       
NUMBERED FLIGHTS    
       
FLIGHT MEDALIST: KEVIN BARR (72)    
       
FLIGHT CHAMPION RUNNER-UP CONSOLATION 
       
1 JASON BAIN BLAKE KAHLBAUGH JAY BARTLEY
2 TODD WAWERS JASON PETERSON TRISA HUTCHINSON
3 ROSS MIKKELSON DAN ROGSNESS JOSH HAGELSTROM
4 BRENNAN HOCKMAN  AARON DUNCAN DAVID SOUTER
5 TODD THOMPSON JOE DOUGHTY JUSTIN HORNE
6 COOPER OPHEIM JAY PETERSON MICHAEL TOOL
7 JORDAN ROSTAD TALON JOHNSON NATE PETERS
8 JON STUDSRUD CRAIG JOHNSON TJ BUBOLTZ
9 ANTHONY NESS CHRIS LARSON JORDAN PEDERSON
10 CHAD RANSOM TOM HEGGE CARY TEAGUE
11 TERRY JUSTENSEN KYLE DANNER LEE SCOTT
12 CHRIS MILLER DAVID DILLMAN ERICK JOHNSON
13 BRICE PAYNE JIM LYKKE JAEDEN PEDERSON
14 MATT VOIGTLANDER ROGER CAMPBELL DERRICK MORRIS
15 NATE BORMAN  MATTHEW LARSON DAVE NOAH
16 JASON SNELLER ROSS FUGLEBERG CASEY STOWMAN