Home of the Pine to Palm History of the Pine to Palm Past Pine to Palm Champions Rutledge Award Winners Future Pine to Palm Dates Pine to Palm Entry Form Home of the Detroit Country Club

2015 FINAL RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP
   
MEDALIST: GRADY MEYER 66-69 (135)
                                                       
CHAMPION: ALEX KLINE
   
RUNNER UP: CHARLIE DUENSING
   
CONSOLATION CHAMPION: JAQUES WILSON
   
CONSOLATION RUNNER-UP PATRICK TRAYNOR
   
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALIST UPPER:  TONY VINCELLI
                      
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST UPPER:   WILL CZEH
   
 CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST UPPER: ANDREW ISRAELSON
   
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALIST LOWER:  JACK ELLIOTT
                   
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST LOWER:  BEAU HANSON
   
CHAMPIONSHIP QTR FINALIST LOWER: CONNOR HOLLAND
   
MID-AM 
   
MID-AM MEDALIST: SCOTT UITHOVEN 69-71 (140)
   
CHAMPION: KENT SPRIGGS
   
RUNNER-UP: SCOTT UITHOVEN
   
CONSOLATION CHAMPION: JAY PETERSON
   
CONSOLATION RUNNERUP: KENT FRONK
   
SENIOR DIVISION
   
SENIOR MEDALIST: DAN ELTON (69)
   
SENIOR CHAMPION: KEITH AASEN
   
SENIOR CHAMPION RUNNER UP: MARC REDMAN
   
SENIOR  CONSOLATION CHAMPION: CRAIG STEIN
   
SENIOR CONSOLATION RUNNER UP: RICK JOHNSON
   
SUPER SENIOR DIVISION
   
SUPER SENIOR MEDALIST: DON BRADFORD (72) 
      
SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION: CHUCK RENNER
   
SUPER SENIOR CHAMPION RUNNER UP: PAUL KRUEGER
   
SUPER SENIOR CONSOLATION CHAMPION: RONALD VINCELLI
   
SUPER SR CONSOLATION CHAMPION RUNNER-UP: DON BRADFORD

FLIGHT RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP NAMED FLIGHTS    
       
  CHAMPION RUNNER UP  
       
PINE DANE SETHRE-HOFSTAD KATE SMITH  
           
PALM ALEX GABRIEL TREVOR SWANGLER  
       
MELISSA ERIC HARRIS AUSTIN RENE  
       
SALLIE JON RUBIS PATRICK MCCLELLAN  
       
MID-AM EXECUTIVE FLIGHT    
       
  CHAMPION RUNNER-UP CONSOLATION CHAMPION
       
  TOM WELLE THOMAS SOLIEN DUANE GEIGER
       
       
SENIOR NAMED FLIGHTS    
       
  CHAMPION RUNNER UP CONSOLATION CHAMP
       
LIDA T L SOLIEN JOE DOUGHTY RANDY BURNSIDE
       
MAUD MARTY FIALA DAVID CROTHERS MARK ERICKSEN
       
LIZZIE ROB HARRIS SCOTT PETERS JON GAFFNEY
       
EUNICE LARRY OLIN BOB JAMISON JOHN CONLEY
       
PELICAN RUSS NEWMAN MARK KOSIN RON BURNSIDE
       
       
SUPER SENIOR NAMED FLIGHTS    
       
  CHAMPION RUNNER UP CONSOLATION CHAMP
       
PEARL KEN RIESBERG DR LYNN MARR ROBERT DAHM
                                                   
CORMORANT TED HATLEN RICK SMITH JAMES WOLFF
       
       
NUMBERED FLIGHTS    
       
FLIGHT MEDALIST: TODD VINCELLI (72)    
       
FLIGHT CHAMPION RUNNER-UP CONSOLATION 
       
1 TODD VINCELLI BLAKE KUNZA HUNTER CLARK
2 MATT SNELLER JORDAN ROSTAD JASON KARCH
3 TODD THOMPSON MASON OPHEIM NATE ZERFACE
4 NATE BORMANN JOHN FLYNN JUSTIN HORNE
5 BERT OLSON MIKE KIRKEBY CHAD RANSON
6 BLAKE JACOBUS TAYLOR FISKE SEAN KRUSCHKE
7 JASON SNELLER TREVOR JUSTESEN JOSH HAGELSTROM
8 ROSS MICKELSON TODD QUIRK NATE PETERS
9 JAEDEN PEDERSON JOHANN LANDMAN DAVID BRAINARD
10 JOSH BALDOCK TOM HEGGE DOUGLAS MILLER
11 TERRY JUSTENSEN ROB HANSON CHAD ZIMMERMAN
12 NICK VINCELLI BEN ARMBRUST EVAN BLANCHARD
13 ROSS FUGLEBERG NICHOLAS HOOPER BRETT KRUEGER
14 JAKE RISHEL RYAN FLYNN MARK BUCHHOLZ
15 MICAH ARNOLD BILL BURGESS JON STUDSRUD
16 MARCUS DALE DOUG FOX MARK DEILKE